About. 

MRT win2_edited_edited.png

Mill Reline Technology bring decades of experience designing and servicing the relining industry across hundreds of sites globally. Taking the invaluable advice from some of the world's best reline operators, and mine maintenance professionals has taken Mill Reline Technology to the next level of operability, reliability and reduced asset ownership cost. We put our customers first.

RACELRT120_00007.jpg
RACELRT120_00005.jpg
Our Vision.

 

Our vision is to be global leaders in customer value for mill reline technology. We provide quality relining equipment at affordable pricing to all mine site.

formerly

RACELRT120_00010.jpg
RACELRT120_00004.jpg
Company Profile.

 

The founder of Mill Reline Technology is a veteran of the mill relining equipment industry.  Managing Director, Danny Smith begun designing liner handlers in 2000 for Russell Mineral Equipment and has had a career in several senior executive roles in sales, service, and production.

 

Mill Reline Technology was built to provide mining companies an opportunity to get reliable, well design, and well built reline technology at a reasonable price, and customer service that is second to none.